PRIVACY STATEMENT

Home / PRIVACY STATEMENT

1. Legal basis

1.1. The EU General Data Protection Regulation, the Data Protection Act 2000 and the Data Protection Adaptation Act 2018 serve the right to protection of personal data. We process your data exclusively on the basis of legal regulations (DSGVO, DSG 2018, TKG 2003).

2. Basics

2.1. Responsible is Stalmach Group, Leogangerstrasse 51, A-5760 Saalfelden – Österreich, Tel.: +43 (0)6582/75747, E-Mail: stalmach@stalmach.com

2.2. It is very important to us that all personal data that you provide to us dare to protect and keep safe. You’ll find out more in this document about how we use and process your personal information.

3. Purpose limitation, legal basis, duration of storage as well as data receiver

3.1. The collected personal data we need to fulfill the contract, offset, asserting the contract claims, for customer service and promotional purposes. The data will be collected, stored, processed and used.

3.2. The legal basis for the processing of your personal data are contract fulfillment, legitimate interests, fulfillment of legal or contractual obligations as well as your consent (eg contact form, cookies). The non-provision of the data can have different consequences.

3.3. We process your personal data: Name, address, telephone number, E-Mail, as necessary, for the duration of the entire business relationship (from initiation, settlement to termination of a contract) as well as in accordance with statutory retention and documentation requirements, which are inter alia from the companies code (UGB), the Federal Tax Code (BAO) and until the termination of any legal disputes, current warranty and guarantee periods, etc.

4. Contact form and E-Mail

4.1. Your details, including personal data from our contact form or E-Mail, will be used to the processing of your request via our own mail server, further processing worked and saved with us. This information will be provided without your consent not collected or disclosed. Without this data, we cannot handle your inquiries.

4.2. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 Abs 3 TKG and Art. 6 para 1 lit a (Consent) DSGVO.

5. Online Shopping

5.1. Please note that for the purpose of simpler shopping and for later winding up the contract by the webshop operator Stalmach Group within the scope of cookies the IP data of the subscriber, as well as name, address and credit card number of the buyer. Beyond that stored for the purpose of processing the contract following data also with us: telephone number, E-Mail. The data provided by you are necessary for the fulfillment of the contract or for taking precontractual measures. Without this data, we cannot complete the contract with you.

5.2. A transmission of the data Name, address, telephone number, E-Mail takes place to the executing bankinstitutions / payment service provider for the purpose of the debiting of the purchase price to which of hauliers / shipping companies for the purpose of the delivery of the goods and to our tax adviser for the purpose of fulfilling our tax legal obligations. These have complied with the applicable data protection legal obligations to us. An order processing contract pursuant to Art. 28 DSGVO was tetermined. More information about us
you can inquire about our order processors at stalmach@stalmach.com.

5.3. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 Abs 3
TKG and Art. 6 DSGVO (in particular, the consent and / or necessity of fulfillment of these tasks).

6. Cookies, other tracking tools for web analytics

6.1. Cookies, other tracking technologies and functions of the web analysis tool 1&1 WebAnalytics , offered by our hosting provider and installed on our own server. These data are for personal use and will not be disclosed to third parties.

6.2. Cookies are small textual information that involves recognition of the user and analysis of your user making our websites possible. The information generated thereby will be transferred to the server of the provider and stored there. They serve to make our home making the web presence more user-friendly, effective and secure. Moreover cookies are used to measure the frequency of page views and general navigation.

6.3. By using our website, you consent to our setting cookies. You may refuse to accept cookies in your browser settings. Like this in the Single works, please refer to the instructions of your browser manufacturer.

If you decide against certain technical and / or functional cookies, the functionality of our website might be restricted. Some cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete it.

6.4. Your IP address is recorded, but immediately with IP anonymization method pseudonymized. As a result, only a rough localization is possible.

6.5. The relationship with the web analytics provider is based on standard contractual clauses / an adequacy decision of the European Commission.

5.6. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 Abs 3 TKG and Art 6 DSGVO (in particular consent). As privacy of our users is important for us, the user data is pseudonymized.

7. Google Maps

7.1. This website uses the “Google Maps and Route Planner” feature of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States (“Google”) to display or calculate geographic information and directions. Through Google Maps, data about your use of this website may be transferred to Google, collected and used by Google. You can prevent such data transmission if you deactivate “Javascript” in your browser. In this case, however, no cards can be displayed. By using this website and non-deactivating “Javascript”, you consent to your consent to the processing of your data by Google for the above purpose.

For more information on how Google Maps and the route planner use your information, as well as Google’s privacy policy, please visit: https://www.google.com/intl/en_uk/help/terms_maps.html

8. Youtube

8.1. Our site uses YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Avenue, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA, for the inclusion of video, represented by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Usually, when you visit an embedded video page, your IP address will be sent to YouTube and cookies will be installed on your machine. However, we have included our YouTube videos with the enhanced privacy mode (in which case, YouTube will still contact the Google DoubleClick service, but personal data will not be evaluated according to Google’s Privacy Policy). As a result, YouTube does not store any information about visitors unless they watch the video. If you click the video, your IP address will be sent to YouTube, and YouTube will know that you’ve watched the video. If you are logged in to YouTube, this information will also be associated with your user account (you can prevent this by logging out of YouTube before calling the video). We are not aware of the possible collection and use of your data by YouTube.

For more information, see the YouTube privacy policy at www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. In addition, we refer you to the general handling and deactivation of cookies on our general presentation in this privacy policy.

9. Google fonts

9.1. We use Google Fonts from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website. Google Fonts are used without authentication and no cookies are sent to the Google Fonts API. If you have an account with Google, none of your Google Account information will be transmitted to Google while using Google Fonts. Google only records the use of CSS and the fonts used and stores this data securely. More about these and other questions can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq. What data Google collects and how it uses this information can be found at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

10. SSL encryption

10.1. To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption techniques (such as SSL) over HTTPS.

11. Facebook

11.1 Our website uses features of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. When you visit our pages with Facebook plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the Facebook servers. Data is already being transferred to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, this data can be linked to it.

If you interact with the plugins, for example, press the “Like” button or leave a comment, the corresponding information is transmitted from your browser directly to Facebook and stored there.

If you do not wish to assign this data to your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting our page. Interactions, in particular the use of a comment function or the clicking on a “Like” or “Share” button are also passed on to Facebook. Learn more at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy.

12. Consent and right for withdrawal

12.1. If your consent is necessary for the processing of your data, we will process it only after your explicit consent.

12.2. Basically, we do not process any personal data of minors and we are not authorized for doing this. By submitting your consent, you confirm that you are older then 14th years or the approval of your legal representative.

12.3. You can revoke your consent at any time at the following e-mail address: stalmach@stalmach.com . In this case, the data previously stored about you will be used anonymously and subsequently only for statistical purposes without personal reference. By means of the revocation of consent, the legality of the due the consent until the revocation won’t be affected.

13. data security

13.1. Stalmach Group implements technical and organizational security measures in order to protect the stored personal data against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss or destruction and against the access of unauthorized persons. Our security measures will be improved in accordance with the technical progress.

14. Liability for links

14.1. Despite careful content control, we assume no liability for the content of external links. The content of linked pages are the sole responsibility of their operators.

15. Change of our privacy policy

15.1. We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy to always comply with the latest legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the privacy policy, e.g. when introducing new services. Your new visit will be subject to the new privacy policy.

16. Your rights

16.1. You have the right to request information from the person responsible Stalmach Group, Leogangerstrasse 51, A-5760 Saalfelden – Österreich on the personal data concerned at any time. Insofar as there is no statutory, you have the right to delete this data and objection against the processing. You also have the right to correct the data to restriction of processing, data portability and complaint to the Austrian Data Protection Authority (Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna, e-mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at).

16.2. Please contact us regarding your rights under stalmach@stalmach.com or write to:

Stalmach Group
Leogangerstrasse 51
A-5760 Saalfelden
Österreich

Source: WKO